“The joy of discovery is certainly the liveliest that the mind of man can ever feel. ” — Claude Bernard

Teaching Assistants for Fall 2010

TA list for fall 2010 by section
Course Section Time Teaching Assistants
211 Lect A MWF 11:30 am - 12:20 pm Hannah Novoa
211 Lect B MWF 12:30 pm - 1:20 pm Michaela Behrens
211 Lab AA Mon 1:30 pm - 4:20 pm Paul Fahrendorf & Tyler Masters
211 Lab BA Mon 1:30 pm - 4:20 pm Katherine Dinkins & Ryan Nikodem
211 Lab AB Mon 4:30 pm - 7:20 pm Lauren Shoemaker & Joseph Chen
211 Lab BB Mon 4:30 pm - 7:20 pm Sally Breining & Cara Franey
211 Lab AC Tue 9:00 am - 11:50 pm Matthew Linnabary & Val Petersen
211 Lab BC Tue 9:00 am - 11:50 pm Briana Bruce & Vivian Irizarry
211 Lab AD Tue 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm Nicole Shirakawa & Christopher Lin
211 Lab BD Tue 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm Michaela Kraft & Harrison Wurster
211 Lab AE Tue 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm Sara Roush & Kathleen Drobnicki
211 Lab BE Tue 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm Daniel Adam & Jessica Ern
211 Lab AF Wed 1:30 pm - 4:20 pm Allison Padomek & John Huston
211 Lab BF Wed 1:30 pm - 4:20 pm Roy Norris &
211 Lab AG Wed 4:30 pm - 7:20 pm Madeline Heck & Joel Fuchs
211 Lab BG Wed 4:30 pm - 7:20 pm William Fogarty & Peter Woolman
211 Lab AH Thu 9:00 am - 11:50 pm James Ning & Jessica Gaulter
211 Lab BH Thu 9:00 am - 11:50 pm Madalyn Kovarik & Sara Lynch
211 Lab AJ Thu 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm John Huston & Ally Lynn
211 Lab BJ Thu 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm Tabitha Weller & Scott Kawakami
211 Lab AK Thu 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm Caroline Mosley & Sarah Herrle
211 Lab BK Thu 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm Clare Herickhoff & Katherine Lansu
317 A MWF 11:30 am - 12:20 pm Kelsey Yamada
317 B MWF 12:30 pm - 1:20 pm Ted Grask
318 AA Tue 9:00 am - 11:50 am Julieanne Ball
333 AA Tue 9:00 am - 11:50 am Ashley Altricher
333 BB Thu 9:00 am - 11:50 am Diva Wilson
351 AA Tue 1:00 pm - 3:50 pm Ambrose Munro & Amanda Gray
351 BB Thu 1:00 pm - 3:50 pm Alicia Muhleisen & Jenna Kampschneider
351 CC Thu 9:30 am - 12:20 pm Troy Hubbard
401 A MW 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm Mary Doan
450 AA Tue 9:00 am - 11:50 am Michael Hironaka
450 BB Thu 9:00 am - 11:50 am David Gantz
450 CC Thu 2:00 pm - 4:50 pm Amanda Gray
481 AA Thu 9:00 am - 11:50 am Carmen Pellish
481 BB Thu 1:00 pm - 3:50 pm Laura Rice
486 AA Tue 8:30 am - 11:50 am Bret Stephens
486 BB Tue 1:30 pm - 4:50 pm Carla Seiwert